Privacy Policy

Ilekun Health, Inc. (“Ilekun,” “us,” “we”, or “our”) operates the Ilekun website and mobile applications (the “Site”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Site.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agreement with our policies and practices, your choice is to not use the Site. By accessing or using the Site, you agree to this privacy policy.

information and how we will treat it.

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, your full name, email and physical address, phone number, age, and date of birth (“Personal Information”). If a user is setting up an account on behalf of a medical or dental practice, the user may be required to provide information such as, but not limited to, medical or dental license, tax identification, business address, business phone number, business email address, and other business-related information (e.g., services and prices).

We collect this information (i) directly from you when you provide it to us and (ii) automatically as you navigate through the Site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies (when and as applicable).

The information we collect on or through our Site may include:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Site, responding to a survey, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Site, or subscribing to our Site. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our Site
  • When completing profiles, additional information, such as details on your location or desired medical or dental procedures.
  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses) if you contact us
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our Site

We collect this information for the purpose of providing the Site, identifying and communicating with you, responding to your requests/inquiries, and improving our services

You may also provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the Site, or transmitted to other users of the Site or third parties (collectively “Content”). Your Content is posted through our Site and transmitted to others at your own risk. We cannot control the actions of other users of the Site with whom you may choose to share your Content. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your Content will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

We may anonymize and aggregate data collected through the Site and use it for any purpose and share with other partners or third parties

We may on occasion combine information collected with additional records (such as information from affiliated companies, partners, distributors, or outside vendors, and publicly available information, including on social media sites). The combined information may be used for purposes such as to market products, features, or services that may be of interest to you, or for research and analytics.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
  • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business, including, but not limited to, affiliate marketing services, Amazon Web Services (AWS), Google Developers, Twilio, EasyPost and Stripe.
  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Ilekun's assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by Ilekun about our Site users is among the assets transferred.
  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.
  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.
  • With your consent. We may also disclose your personal information:
  • To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.
  • To enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us including the Terms and for billing and collection.
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of Ilekun, our customers, our vendors or others.
Log Data

We collect information that your mobile device or browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your mobile device or computer's Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this type of information in order to increase our Site's functionality. These third party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information.

When you access the Site by or through a mobile device, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device’s unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, your location information and other statistics.

Please see the section regarding Location Information below regarding the use of your location information and your options.

Location information

We may use and store information about your location depending on the permissions you have set on your device. We use this information to provide features of our Site, to improve and customize our Site. You can enable or disable location services when you use our Site at any time, through your mobile device settings.

Do Not Track Disclosure

We support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Site, to provide the Site on our behalf, to perform Site-related services and/or to assist us in analyzing how our Site is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform specific tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use your information for any other purpose.

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send. Even if you unsubscribe or unsubscribe from receiving marketing communications from us, you will continue to receive email correspondence from Ilekun related to the Site

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena or if we believe that such action is necessary to comply with the law and the reasonable requests of law enforcement or to protect the security or integrity of our Site.

Business Transaction

If Ilekun is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Information may be transferred as a business asset. In such cases, we will provide notice before your Personal Information is transferred and/or becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, and we strive to implement and maintain reasonable, commercially acceptable security procedures and practices appropriate to the nature of the information we store, in order to protect it from unauthorized access, destruction, use, modification, or disclosure.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Site like message boards. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the Site.

However, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and we are unable to guarantee the absolute security of the Personal Information we have collected from you.

Geographic Restrictions

The Content and Site are based in the state of California in the United States and provided for access and use only by persons located in the United States. You acknowledge that you may not be able to access all or some of the Content and Site outside of the United States and that access thereto may not be legal by certain persons or in certain countries. You may not use or access the Site if you are located outside the United States

International Transfer

Your information, including Personal Information, may be transferred to – and maintained on – computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the information, including Personal Information, to United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer

.Links To Other Sites

Our Site may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services

Children's Privacy

Only persons age 18 or older have permission to access our Site. Our Site does not address anyone under the age of 13 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you learn that your Children have provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from a child under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

California’s “Shine the Light” Law

If you are a California resident, you are entitled once a year, free of charge, to request and obtain certain information regarding our disclosure, if any, of certain categories of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date set forth at the top of this page and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page. We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Site after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified

Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our Site.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected]